Eastern Middle School would like to recognize its students who made the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks and the entire second semester of the 2016-17 school year.

The following students made the all A’s honor roll for the fourth nine weeks:

8th Grade:

Deanna Ayres

Addison Budde

Loralei Evans

Jaeden Hannah

Elijah Hertzog

Gabriel Hoagland

Will Keisling

Erin Matheny

Kyle McCreary

Malachi Middleton

Evan Mink

Chad Monize

Evan Monize

Ellie Moore

McKenzie Patterson

Addison Ream

Aleksei Wiles

Kaiden Williams

 

7th Grade:

Emily Adams

Elijah Bonesteel

Katherine Harrison

Claire Hubbard

Ethan Keller

Cora Kendall

Gracie McClain

Caleb McGraw

Kara Otto

Bradie Porter

Barak Price

Shelbee Reed

Trista Rice

Alivia Salkie

Katherine Salkie

Lillian Strunk

James Webster

Timothy Weeks Jr

Karson West

 

6th Grade:

Macy Coan

Adalyn Downing

Kassidy Fritch

Claire Hapner

Lydia Hertzog

Reid Keisling

Amya Perry

Ashley Ream

Samantha Reed

Sydney Sigda

Jenna Smith

Lavendar Smith

Kelton Swisher

Macie Troyer

Clara Williams

Macy Wilson

 

The following students made the all A’s and B’s honor roll for the second nine weeks:

8th Grade:

Adam Arnett

Niko Bailey

Olivia Bryant

Katelyn Cauthern

Elliana Cavazos

Jaiden Cooper

Rylie Davison

Marley Early

Olivia Ellis

Olivia Foland

Jamie Graves

Madison Hall

Kiersten Helton

Cassidy Hendershot

Dillon Hollis

Ella Kantz

Jenah Kirkman

Macauley Malott

Sara Mann

Aden McClain

Tallan Morrisett

Ashton Parrow

Magnolia Pruitt

Makhai Reed

Brayden Richmond

Brycen Richmond

Keyton Romero

Lauryn Shane

Marra Shook

Meghan Slaughter

Hope Smith

Lucas Stout

Arianna Turner

Caleb Vogl

Cameron Wagler

Kaiden Williams

Cynthia Wilson

 

7th Grade:

Dhruthi Anderson

Alayna Ayres

Emma Berry-Youmans

Hannah Carwile

Mandi Christy

Trever Crabtree

Ian Decker

Madeline Dennison

Arabelle Ewing

Makayla Franks

Taryah Gilbert

Tyler Hanneken

Gatlin Hewitt

Eli Hueston

Baleigh Hullinger

Kolton Logsdon

Noah Long

Christopher Mavrick

Clayton Miller

Brodie Porter

Emma Sandlin

Avery Shutters

Lucia Soderlund

Matthew Strong

Elise Vandeventer

Caitlin Wohlford

Bryleigh Zimmerman

 

6th Grade:

Ariel Arnett

Levi Bradford

Elijah Buckley

Kiley Carter

Anthony Connolly

Lauren Danenfelser

Molly Farkas

Lauren Farley

Eli Ferguson

Emma Gibson

Katelyn Graves

Madilen Guinn

Brody Hewitt

Grace Hunter

Lauren Johnson

Cassidy Keene

Zhayne Kelly

Caiden Kendall

Levi Lapp

Alexa Maurer

Neely McKnight

Gabriel Monize

Talon Morgan

Zak Mossburg

Mallory Sabo

Jaeleigh Secrease

Lillian Shallenberger

Jessica Shannon

Emily Slaughter

Jacob Walker

 

 

The following students made the A honor roll for the first semester:

8th Grade:

Addison Budde

Elliana Cavazos

Olivia Foland

Jaeden Hannah

Elijah Hertzog

Will Keisling

Erin Matheny

Kyle McCreary

Malachi Middleton

Evan Mink

Chad Monize

Evan Monize

McKenzie Patterson

Addison Ream

Heidi Williams

Kaiden Williams

 

7th Grade:

Emily Adams

Elijah Bonesteel

Madeline Dennison

Katherine Harrison

Claire Hubbard

Cora Kendall

Gracie McClain

Caleb McGraw

Kara Otto

Shelbee Reed

Trista Rice

Alivia Salkie

Katherine Salkie

Lillian Strunk

James Webster

Timothy Weeks Jr

 

6th Grade:

Macy Coan

Anthony Connolly

Adalyn Downing

Kassidy Fritch

Claire Hapner

Lydia Hertzog

Alexa Maurer

Amya Perry

Ashley Ream

Jaeleigh Secrease

Jenna Smith

Lavendar Smith

Kelton Swisher

Macie Troyer

Macy Wilson

 

 

The following students made the A/B honor roll for the first semester:

8th Grade:

Adam Arnett

Deanna Ayres

Niko Bailey

Emily Belt

Olivia Bryant

Katelyn Cauthern

Rylie Davison

Marley Early

Olivia Ellis

Loralei Evans

Jamie Graves

Jerrika Hall

Madison Hall

Kiersten Helton

Cassidy Hendershot

Gabriel Hoagland

Ella Kantz

Jenah Kirkman

Macauley Malott

Sara Mann

Aden McClain

Kinzie Miller

Ellie Moore

Tallan Morrisett

Ashton Parrow

Makhai Reed

Brayden Richmond

Brycen Richmond

Keyton Romero

Sarah Rushing

Lauryn Shane

Marra Shook

Cooper Sicking

Hope Smith

Lucas Stout

Arianna Turner

Cameron Wagler

Carissa Watkins

Aleksei Wiles

 

7th Grade:

Dhruthi Anderson

Brody Arthur

Alayna Ayres

Emma Berry-Youmans

Hannah Carwile

Trever Crabtree

Ian Decker

Koren Farley

Makayla Franks

Taryah Gilbert

Emily Giles

Tyler Hanneken

Xandar Harney

Gatlin Hewitt

Joseph Hillman

Eli Hueston

Baleigh Hullinger

Ethan Keller

Lauren Laubsch

Kolton Logsdon

Noah Long

Treyton Louks

Christopher Mavrick

Clayton Miller

Jacob Morrow

Bradie Porter

Brodie Porter

Barak Price

Emma Sandlin

Addison Sheets

Avery Shutters

Lucia Soderlund

Matthew Strong

Elise Vandeventer

Karson West

Caitlin Wohlford

Bryleigh Zimmerman

 

6th Grade:

Ariel Arnett

Levi Bradford

Elijah Buckley

Kiley Carter

Lauren Danenfelser

Molly Farkas

Lauren Farley

Eli Ferguson

Emma Gibson

Lyllian Gilbert

Katelyn Graves

Madilen Guinn

Brody Hewitt

Isaac Horner

Grace Hunter

Lauren Johnson

Cassidy Keene

Reid Keisling

Zhayne Kelly

Caiden Kendall

Levi Lapp

Reagan Lukowiak

Madison McGraw

Neely McKnight

Gabriel Monize

Talon Morgan

Zak Mossburg

Samantha Reed

Mallory Sabo

Lillian Shallenberger

Jessica Shannon

Sydney Sigda

Emily Slaughter

Jacob Walker

Zayla Warner

Clara Williams