Maconaquah Middle School would like to recognize its students who made the honor roll for the second nine weeks and the entire first semester of the 2016-17 school year.

The following students made the all A’s honor roll for the second nine weeks:  

• Sixth grade:
Kayla M Bell, Jayden E Brunnemer, Lynden D Chupp, Jackson H Collins, Jillian L Cooper, Bailey J Dausch, Micah A Dymond, Logan M Farnell, Danielle N Gross, Benjamin A Hahn, Abby E Heath, Kaydence C Jones, Jenna E Joyce, Connor M Kubly, Bauer J Maple, Mackenzie L Nord, Aidan C Patrosso, Wyatt A Price, Alexandria N Roberts, Andrew L Rosenow, Ella J Santos, Madisyn L Wibel, James Yang, and Katie L Yocum.

• Seventh grade: Brennan J Bailey, Alana C Bell, Crystal M Bunch, Kali K Ditto, Rachel A Eby, Annie E Isenburg, Grace E Jaberg, Jonah A Loshnowsky, Hayden R Maiben, Lilly L Maple, Leiala Pua A Murphy, Kaitlyn M Nice, Molly N Nord, Katelyn G Ousley, Taylor K Roesler, Ava E Snyder, Trinity J Stuber, Kaylinn A Teegardin, Emma M Warnock, and Avery E Zartman.

• Eighth grade: Alexis D Bunch, Katherine E Davis, Tristen L Durham, Trysta A Gustafson, Lydia J Jones, Stevee A Judy, Madelynn G Lorenz, Anastasia C Spahr, Jarrett P Thomlison, Gabriella L Weaver, and Madison T Wilson.

The following students made the all A’s and B’s honor roll for the second nine weeks:

• Sixth grade:
Trace A Armstrong, Erika R Baber, Jessie A Barfield-White, Ariana N Bell, Annastin J Bontrager, Kyndall A Bowman, Lane A Brehmer, Emma R Bushong, Brady A Butzin, Haydon P Chance, Emma J Chase, Alexander R Clingaman, Elijah J Cobble, Chloe J Conn, Alexis S Cook, Yamya N Coop, Ryleigh M Corn, Julian Diaz, Elijah T Dressel, Bailey E Elliott, Ashleigh M Evans, Daniel A Flores, Daniela R Flores, Kinzie L Graber, Kaidence E Gray, Matthew D Grimes, Riley L Hair, Haileigh M Hill, Kaydence R Hollingsworth, Maggie M Hughes, Kristina L Isebrand, Ayden A Jernagan, Kelbey K Jones, Faith L King, Jaxston H Klutz, Alexander C Knepper, Emma N Knight, Megan G LaDuke, Braxton A Larke, Iris A Light, Brooklynn M Maxwell, Kali G McKinley, Kailee M Meadows, Malaika A Minofu, Karly D Payne, John Casey T Pebley, Marissa L Reinholt, Quinn E Richard, Emma K Smith, Maximillian J Smith, Brandon E Smitley, Jonah M Spangler, Zachary M Sparks, Elijah K Springer, Courtney A Stoll, Colton H Stuber, Coen J Thompson, Shelby R Unger, Kilynn E Wallace, Hailey J Warren, Bradley M Wedding, Maylia A Wolf, Jaclynn I Woolner, and Zayra Zimbron.

• Seventh grade: Mason A Barnes, Isabel R Coalburn, Alexander M Gilbert, Corey P Guinan, Drake H Guyer, Walker L Hays, Triston A Herschberger, Avery J Hewitt, Haidyn R Kendall, Emma R Klepinger, Victoria M Kreutzer, Aiden M Krisher, Kenzie A Lawhorn, Raylynn E Lewis, Grace S Lewis, Ashlee M Lindley, Gavin Love, Alexandra J Merritt, Kaelynn M Meyer, Chloe M Monroe, Emma E Moore, Jacob T Murphy, Rhett L Nead, Landon G Nelson, Adrianna M O'Connor, Kaitlyn E Pack, Malorie C Price, Luke E Stage, Haiden D Thompson, Hayden A Williamson, and Mason J Yoars.

• Eighth grade:
Cody A Baldwin, Dara G Bargerhuff, Andrew M Beebout, Brooke D Borden, Devin R Brabbs, Elyjha R Bushong, Jessica L Butler, Maci C Butzin, Bailei S Byers, Ryan J Cannon, Makaylah L Castelow, Emma A Catanzaro, Zackery A Chase, Hayleigh J Cole, Dallas J Cook, Aubree M Corby, Skylar B Corn, Daphne A Dawson, Olivia S Freeman, Courtney M Grant, Blake A Greenway, Rachel M Gunion, Racquelle E Heckathorn, Kaleen E Helms, Olivia N Helmuth, Atlanta P Huckelby, Faith L Hyland, Jacob M Jaberg, Nolan T Kelly, Feenix V Kile, Lukas A Knepper, Jared P Ladd, Keady A Lawhorn, Richard D Leary, Elizabeth N Martin, Draven X McCarty, Colton J Meyers, Karli A Miller, Sierra L Monin, Evanne R Mullins, Hunter J O'Connor, Joshua A Payne, Elise A Rosenow, Matthew E Rossman, Tayilor E Serrano, Ruby-Jo F Sharp, Melynda K Smith, Alexander N Smith, Graham L Stoll, Austin R Straub, Bryant A Teegardin, Kaitlyn N Turley, Audbriana L Turnbow, Wesley J Warren, Audrey F Wedding, McKenna J Wilson, Wesley B Yoars, and Skylar J Zinn.


The following students made the A honor roll for the first semester:

• Sixth grade:
Kayla M Bell, Annastin J Bontrager, Lane A Brehmer, Jayden E Brunnemer, Emma J Chase, Lynden D Chupp, Jackson H Collins, Yamya N Coop, Jillian L Cooper, Bailey J Dausch, Elijah T Dressel, Micah A Dymond, Logan M Farnell, Danielle N Gross, Benjamin A Hahn, Riley L Hair, Abby E Heath, Maggie M Hughes, Kaydence C Jones, Jenna E Joyce, Connor M Kubly, Bauer J Maple, Brooklynn M Maxwell, Mackenzie L Nord, Wyatt A Price, Alexandria N Roberts, Ella J Santos, Madisyn L Wibel, James Yang, and Katie L Yocum.

• Seventh grade: Mason A Barnes, Alana C Bell, Crystal M Bunch, Kali K Ditto, Rachel A Eby, Annie E Isenburg, Grace E Jaberg, Aiden M Krisher, Jonah A Loshnowsky, Hayden R Maiben, Lilly L Maple, Leiala Pua A Murphy, Kaitlyn M Nice, Molly N Nord, Katelyn G Ousley, Ava E Snyder, Trinity J Stuber, Kaylinn A Teegardin, Haiden D Thompson, Emma M Warnock, and Avery E Zartman.

• Eighth grade: Ryan J Cannon, Skylar B Corn, Tristen L Durham, Trysta A Gustafson, Lydia J Jones, Stevee A Judy, Madelynn G Lorenz, Anastasia C Spahr, Jarrett P Thomlison, Gabriella L Weaver, and Madison T Wilson.

The following students made the A/B honor roll for the first semester:

• Sixth grade:
Star L Alvarado, Trace A Armstrong, Erika R Baber, Ariana N Bell, Kyndall A Bowman, Emma R Bushong, Brady A Butzin, Haydon P Chance, Alexander R Clingaman, Elijah J Cobble, Chloe J Conn, Alexis S Cook, Ryleigh M Corn, Julian Diaz, Bailey E Elliott, Ashleigh M Evans, Daniel A Flores, Daniela R Flores, Lacey D Freeman, Dashon M Friend, Kinzie L Graber, Kaidence E Gray, Matthew D Grimes, Haileigh M Hill, Kaydence R Hollingsworth, Kristina L Isebrand, Ayden A Jernagan, Kelbey K Jones, Faith L King, Jaxston H Klutz, Alexander C Knepper, Emma N Knight, Braxton A Larke, Iris A Light, Kali G McKinley, Kailee M Meadows, Malaika A Minofu, Alexis A Musgrave, Aidan C Patrosso, Karly D Payne, John Casey T Pebley, Marissa L Reinholt, Quinn E Richard, Andrew L Rosenow, Brandon E Smitley, Jonah M Spangler, Zachary M Sparks, Colton H Stuber, Shelby R Unger, Kilynn E Wallace, Hailey J Warren, Makala R Weiser, Jaylah D White, Maylia A Wolf, Noah M Wright, and Zayra Zimbron.

• Seventh grade:
Isabelle G Alvarado, Brennan J Bailey, Braden J Bailey, Brandon D Biggs, Cory M Bockover, Lilly F Bradshaw, Kennedy C Butler, Isabel R Coalburn, Hanna K Cox, Auston A Douglas, Timothy E Duke, Alexander M Gilbert, Erica T Gilbertson, Corey P Guinan, Drake H Guyer, Nicole A Hamilton, Walker L Hays, Triston A Herschberger, Matthew A Ingram, Haidyn R Kendall, Emma R Klepinger, Victoria M Kreutzer, Kenzie A Lawhorn, Grace S Lewis, Raylynn E Lewis, Ashlee M Lindley, Gavin C Love, Alexandra J Merritt, Kaelynn M Meyer, Chloe M Monroe, Emma E Moore, Jacob T Murphy, Savannah R Murray, Landon G Nelson, Adrianna M O'Connor, Kaitlyn E Pack, Malorie C Price, Taylor K Roesler, Kianna M Sharp, Luke E Stage, Mason J Taylor, Abigail N Warwick, Paige M Wells, Hayden A Williamson, Chloe L Wright, and Mason J Yoars.

• Eighth grade:
Tyler E Archer, Cody A Baldwin, Andrew M Beebout, Devin R Brabbs, Alexis D Bunch, Jessica L Butler, Maci C Butzin, Bailei S Byers, Makaylah L Castelow, Emma A Catanzaro, Zackery A Chase, Hayleigh J Cole, Kevin Contreras, Dallas J Cook, Katherine E Davis, Daphne A Dawson, Jolie N Dionne, Thaddeus M Dressel, Olivia S Freeman, Courtney M Grant, Blake A Greenway, Rachel M Gunion, Racquelle E Heckathorn, Kaleen E Helms, Faith L Hyland, Nolan T Kelly, Molly J Kelly, Feenix V Kile, Lukas A Knepper, Keady A Lawhorn, Richard D Leary, Elizabeth N Martin, Lilah E Maynard, Draven X McCarty, Karli A Miller, Sierra L Monin, Evanne R Mullins, Joshua A Payne, Alexander S Rasmussen, Elise A Rosenow, Matthew E Rossman, Tayilor E Serrano, Ruby-Jo F Sharp, Melynda K Smith, Graham L Stoll, Austin R Straub, Bryant A Teegardin, Audbriana L Turnbow, Dominick J Vaughn, Tara C Wagoner, Jada E Waldmann, Jordan E Waldmann, Wesley J Warren, Matthew E Willson, McKenna J Wilson, Wesley B Yoars, Keegan J Yocum, and Skylar J Zinn.